Legal data and Privacy Policy


The information contained in the Web / Web-Site and Portal pages of La Pedrera TGN has been prepared and is provided solely and exclusively for the purpose of giving information to all persons who may be interested in La Pedrera TGN, and where appropriate, on its associated and subsidiary companies, and on the products and services marketed by all of them and / or third parties with whom it may or may have permanently concluded agreements in this regard, hereinafter "third party collaborators".

By accessing and connecting to this website / Web-Site, it is accepted that La Pedrera TGN will not be responsible for any direct or indirect loss, derived from the use of the information either owned by itself or by third-party collaborators and the materials and products contained in the same or for access to other existing Internet content and content through connections with this Web page / Web-Site. Access to the La Pedrera TGN website (s) does not imply any type of guarantee, express or implied, granted by La Pedrera TGN, regarding the suitability of the contents included therein for the particular purposes of those who access them. Consequently, both access to said web page (s), as well as the use that may be made of the information and content included therein, is carried out under the exclusive responsibility of the user, and La Pedrera TGN will not respond in any way case, neither for direct or indirect damages, emergent damages and / or for loss of profits, either from the possible damages derived from the use of the information and contents accessible in said web pages or derived from the access to other web pages or contents of third parties to through existing connections and "links".

In relation to the establishment of links or hyperlinks on the website / website of La Pedrera TGN, it states that it assumes no responsibility for the contents linked through a link to its website.

Likewise, La Pedrera TGN authorizes third parties to make mentions of its contents in other locations or to establish hyperlinks to them, provided that the origin of said contents is stated and the browser used reflects the URL address of La Pedrera TGN. La Pedrera TGN has no control over these third-party links, so it will not be responsible for the availability of the linked websites, or for the products or services marketed therein or for their contents, or for the resources provided to users of Internet.

In the event that La Pedrera TGN is warned of the realization, by users of any of its services provided through the Portal, of activities against third party rights or constituting crimes, La Pedrera TGN may immediately terminate their relationship with said users, adopting as many measures as necessary to avoid the continuity of said activities.

The copyright of the material contained in this Web-Site, including, but not limited to, trademarks and their logos, are the exclusive property of La Pedrera TGN or third-party collaborators. The access to this does not imply, under any aspect, any license for its reproduction, distribution, commercialization and / or transformation that, in any case, will be prohibited except prior and express consent of La Pedrera TGN or its collaborating third parties...

The personal data provided by you, once received by La Pedrera TGN, will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Spanish law, and in accordance with the privacy policies established for each service offered through the La Pedrera TGN Portal.

 
Privacy Policy
 

La Pedrera TGN considers it of vital importance to be interested in the concerns of consumers regarding the protection of their online data. To this end, La Pedrera TGN is committed to protecting the personal information provided by visitors to its website and the information included in our email lists. All information provided to La Pedrera TGN will be treated with the utmost caution and will not be used for any other purpose for which you have not given your authorization.

Resale or disclosure of data to third parties: La Pedrera TGN does not sell, rent, loan, exchange or lease to third parties personal information collected on our website or included in our email lists. When La Pedrera TGN employs subcontractors who may have access to information declared confidential, they are bound by a confidentiality agreement to ensure the same level of security as La Pedrera TGN when dealing with personal data.

La Pedrera TGN offers you the possibility of accessing the information you provide us, as well as correcting it, modifying it or eliminating it if it is erroneous or incomplete. For any of these options or if you have any questions or doubts regarding the information about you collected by La Pedrera TGN, please do not hesitate to contact us by sending a message to comunicacio@pgp.cat

Although most users of the La Pedrera TGN website indicate that they accept to receive details about La Pedrera TGN initiatives, we recognize that people should have the right to choose. You will be granted the right not to authorize La Pedrera TGN to send you information when you are asked to enter your personal information on the site. If you do not use this option immediately, but later decide that in the future you do not want to receive communications from La Pedrera TGN, you can notify us as explained below.

If for any reason you consider that La Pedrera TGN has not complied with these data protection principles, please notify us by sending an email to comunicacio@pgp.cat and we will try by all means to review and correct the problem as soon as possible.

This website provides links to various websites outside the control of La Pedrera TGN. When you click on one of those links, it will be transferred out of our website and will connect to the website of the selected organization or company. Although there is a relationship between our website and a third party's website, we do not have any control over the linked sites. Each of these linked sites maintains its own procedures and protection policies and data collection. If you visit a website linked to our site, you should consult the data protection policy of the site in question, before providing any personal information.

By using this website, you express your acceptance of the terms of our data protection policy. If you do not accept these conditions, do not disclose any type of personal information through this site. La Pedrera TGN may modify, at its discretion, this data protection policy at any time, and the modifications will take effect at the time of its publication on this site. You will be responsible for reviewing this data protection policy periodically to be informed of the changes made.

If you wish to ask questions or have any doubts regarding the protection of data on the network of the La Pedrera TGN website, please contact the web administrator at comunicacio@pgp.cat

The last update of this policy was carried out on 01/23/2012.

 
Legal informations
 

In compliance with the Law on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Law 34/2002 - LSSI-CE), effective as of October 12, 2002, the following information is made publicly known:

Object of the web:

Presentation of information regarding activities of La Pedrera TGN. There is no way to carry out an electronic contracting of the services offered.

Responsible for the web:

La Pedrera TGN

Rambla Vella, 20

43003 Tarragona

NIF B43537083

 
Contact
 

Tel.977 25 16 16

Email Address: comercial@pgp.cat

Domain: www.lapedreratgn.com

This website uses cookies For
Improve your navigation experience

CONTINUE